Volleyball

home button email button
Welcome to the Perrysburg Volleyball Program!
Please contact Coach Laura Davidson with any questions: [email protected]
PERRYSBURG VOLLEYBALL  
SPIRIT WEAR SALE 
OPEN TO EVERYONE! 
Order online by June 27 - Items will be delivered to PHS main gym August 4th, stop in between 4-6pm on Aug. 4th or 5th to claim your orders. 

PERRYSBURG VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE LINKS:

Honors & Recognitions

NLL Champions!
2017, 2018, 2019
AND 2021!
 
District VII Coach of the Year 2021 
Laura Davidson

2021 ALL-OHIO HONORS
Avery Adamski - 3rd Team
Julia Beer - Honorable Mention

2021 All District VII Honors
Avery Adamski - 1st Team - Player of the Year!
Julia Beer - 1st Team
Sara Pahl - 2nd Team
Giana Frayer - 2nd Team
Payton Blaze - Honorable Mention

2021 All NLL Honors
Avery Adamski - 1st Team - Player of the Year!
Julia Beer - 1st Team
Sara Pahl - 1st Team
Giana Frayer - 2nd Team
Payton Blaze - 2nd Team
Wrigley Takats - 3rd Team

2020 ALL-OHIO HONORS
Avery Adamski - Honorable Mention

2020 All District VII Honors
Avery Adamski - 1st Team 
Emma Hunter - Honorable Mention
Leigha Baldwin -Honorable Mention 
Julia Beer - Honorable Mention

2020 All NLL Honors
Avery Adamski - 1st Team
Emma Hunter - 2nd Team
Leigha Baldwin - 3rd Team
Julia Beer - 3rd Team  

2019 ALL-OHIO HONORS
Kathryn Mandly - 2nd Team
Lizzie Kemp - Honorable Mention
 
2019 All District Honors
Kathryn Mandly - 1st Team & PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Lizzie Kemp - 1st Team
Kiki Coulson - 2nd Team
Leigha Baldwin - Honorable Mention 
 
District VII Coach of the Year 2019 
Laura Davidson
 
2019 All NLL Honors
Kathryn Mandly - 1st Team & Player of the Year
Lizzie Kemp - 1st Team
Kiki Coulson - 1st Team
Emma Hunter - 2nd Team
Leigha Baldwin - 2nd Team
Claire Feldkamp - 3rd Team 
 
2018 All - Ohio Honors
Kathryn Mandly - Honorable Mention
 
2018 All District VII Honors
Kathryn Mandly - 1st Team
Maddy Adamski - 2nd Team
Lizzie Kemp - 2nd Team
Maddie Tansey - Honorable Mention
 
District 7 Coach of the Year 2018 
Laura Davidson
 
2018 All NLL Honors
Maddy Adamski - 1st Team
Lizzie Kemp - 1st Team 
Kathryn Mandly - 1st Team
Maddie Tansey - 2nd Team
Emma Lazor - 3rd Team
Lauren Patterson - 3rd Team 
 
2017 All NLL Honors
Ashlynn Brown - 1st Team
Kathryn Mandly - 1st Team
Maddie Tansey - 2nd Team
Morgan Bunde - 2nd Team
Lizzie Kemp - 3rd Team
 
2017 All District VII Honors
Ashlynn Brown - 1st Team
Kathryn Mandly - 1st Team
Maddie Tansey - Honorable Mention 
 
2016 All NLL Honors
Shelby Fulmer - 1st Team
Ashlynn Brown - 2nd Team
Jessica Recker - 2nd Team
Bailey Scheckelhoff - 3rd Team

2016 All District VII Honors
Shelby Fulmer - 1st Team
Ashlynn Brown - Honorable Mention
Jessica Recker - Honorable Mention
 
2016 Sectional Champions, 2016 District Runner-Ups, 
2016 NLL 3rd Place 
 
2015 All NLL Honors
Shelby Fulmer - 1st Team
Lauren Smith - 1st Team
Veronica Mielcarek- 2nd Team
Bailey Scheckelhoff - 3rd Team

2015 All District VII Honors
Shelby Fulmer - 1st Team
Lauren Smith - 2nd Team
Veronica Mielcarek - Honorable Mention
 
2014 District Runner Up
Audra Appold - NLL Player of the Year, District Player of the Year, and First Team All-Ohio Selection
 

League Champions
1974, 1975, 1976, 1977, 1979, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1984, 1986, 1989, 1990, 1994, 2013, 2014, 2017, 2018, 2019, 2021

2021 
2008 State Semi-Finalist
1981 State Runner Up 
1979 State Champions 

View text-based website