Swimming and Diving

home button email button

Jackets Swimming


League Champions (Boys): 2008, 2017 
 
League Champions (Girls): 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2020, 2021
 

Coaching Staff

Chuck Salmon, Head Boys & Girls Swim Coach
 

2020-21 Swimming Schedules

 
 
 

2020-21 Honors & Recognition

ALL NLL HONORS
  • Owen Recker- Diving (1st)
  • Julia Beer - 100 Fly (1st) 200 IM (1st)
  • Elise Randolph - 500 Free (1st) 100 Breast (2nd)
  • Haley Gano - 200 IM (2nd) 100 Back (2nd)
  • Steve Green - 100 Back (2nd)
  • Ewan Fisher - 500 Free (2nd)
  • John Majerus - 100 Fly (2nd) 200 IM (2nd)
  • 200 Medley Relay - Haley Ganom Aubrey Green, Julia Beer, Elise Randolph (1st)
  • 200 Free Relay - Jenna Rettig, Aubrey Green, Anna Luscombe, Kath Fisher (1st)
  • 200 Free Relay - John Majerus, Steve Green, Seth Merriman, Ewan Fisher (1st)
  • 400 Free Relay - Julia Beer, Haley Gano, Elise Randolph, Kath Fisher (1st)

OHSAA SECTIONAL HONORS (Individual Top 3)

  • Haley Gano - 200 IM (1st) 100 Back (2nd)
  • Julia Beer - 200 IM (2nd)

OHSAA DISTRICT QUALIFIERS

  • Julia Beer
  • Jack Burke
  • Josh Danforth
  • Sylvia Freeman
  • Haley Gano
  • Fernando Garcia
  • Elena Gerken
  • Aubrey Green
  • Stevie Green
  • Cecily Hayward
  • Ewan Fisher
  • Kath Fisher
  • Anna Luscombe
  • John Majerus
  • Maggie Merriman
  • Seth Merriman
  • Nik Neceski
  • Elise Randolph
  • Kylie Randolph
  • Jenna Rettig
  • Owen Recker
  • Connor Patrick
  • Seth Stahl

OHSAA STATE QUALIFIERS

  • Owen Recker - Diving

School Records Broken

  • Owen Recker - 6 dives (271.50 points)
  • Owen Recker - 11 dives (494.45 points)
  • John Majerus - 200 IM (1:59.33)

 

Links

2020-21 Boys Season Results

 
Record: 5-4
 
NLL Finish - 3rd Place

Eleven OHSAA District Qualifiers
 
One OHSAA State Qualifier 


2020-21 Girls Season Results

 
Record: 9-0

NLL Finish - 1st Place 
 
Twelve OHSAA District Qualifiers 
 
One OHSAA Sectional Champion 

 

Quick Facts

 
 
 
 
 
 
View text-based website