Girls Track and Field

home button email button

Jacket Girls Track and Field

League Champions: 1976, 1977, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011,
2013, 2014, 2015
 

Coaching Staff

Andrea Monheim, Head Girls Track n' Field Coach
Email: amonheim@perrysburgschools.net
 

2019 Girls Track Schedule

 

2019 Honors & Recognition

ALL NLL HONORS
  • Tianna Mulligan (100m & 4x200 Relay) - 1st Team
  • Alexia Moehling (100 Hurdles & 4x200 Relay) - 1st Team
  • Emma Francis (300 Hurdles) - 1st Team
  • Sophia Navarette (4x200 Relay) - 1st Team
  • Madelynn Dana (4x200 Relay) - 1st Team
  • Aubrey Duhaime (3200m) - 1st Team
  • Tianna Mulligan (200m) - 2nd Team
  • Emma Francis (100 Hurdles) - 2nd Team
  • Aubrey Duhaime (800m) - 2nd Team
  • Jesse Menke (3200m) - 2nd Team
  • Karrington Scoble (4x100 Relay) - 3rd Team
  • Olivia Williamson (4x100 Relay) - 3rd Team
  • Madelynn Dana (4x100 Relay) - 3rd Team
  • Alexia Moehling (4x100 Relay) - 3rd Team
  • Jesse Menke (4x800 Relay) - 3rd Team
  • Olivia Fenneken (4x800 Relay) - 3rd Team
  • Maia Colon (4x800 Relay) - 3rd Team
  • Aubrey Duhaime (4x800 Relay) - 3rd Team
  • Emma Gardner (Pole Vault) - 3rd Team 
OHSAA REGIONAL QUALIFIERS
  • Tianna Mulligan (100m, 200m, & 4x400 Relay)
  • Emma Francis (100 Hurdles, 300 Hurdles & 4x400 Relay)
  • Alexia Moehling (100 Hurdles & 4x100 Relay) 
  • Karrington Scoble (4x100 Relay & Pole Vault) 
  • Olivia Williamson (4x100 Relay)
  • Madelynn Dana (4x100 Relay) 
  • Sophia Navarette (4x400 Relay)
  • Emma Bohney (4x400 Relay) 
  • Aubrey Duhaime (3200m & 4x800 Relay)
  • Jesse Menke (4x800 Relay)
  • Olivia Fenneken (4x800 Relay)
  • Maia Colon (4x800 Relay) 

OHSAA STATE MEET QUALIFIERS 

  • Tianna Mulligan (100m & 200m) 
  • Emma Francis (300 Hurdles) 
  • Alexia Moehling (100 Hurdles) 

ALL-OHIO HONORS

  • Emma Francis (300 Hurdles)
  • Alexia Moehling (100 Hurdles) 

OTHER HONORS

  • Tianna Mulligan was selected to compete at the Midwest Meet of Champions as a Team Ohio representative in the 200m & 4x200 Relay events. 

 

Links

2019 Season Results

 
NLL Duel Rcord: 4-0
 
NLL Finish - 2nd Place
 
Lexington Invitational - 7th Place
 
Titan Invitational - 6th Place
 
Wildcat Invitational - 8th Place
 
Clay Invitational - 1st Place 
 
Nancy Erme Relays - 1st Place
 
OHSAA District Meet - 2nd Place
 
OHSAA Regional Meet - 3rd Place
 
(3) OHSAA State Championship Qualifiers 
 
NEW RECORDS SET
 
Emma Francis - 300 Hurdles w/a time of 43.71
 
Alexia Moehling - 100 Hurdles w/a time of 14.46 
 

Quick Facts

 
 
 
Kayla Laumann was a 2017 OHSAA District Champion in the Pole Vault.
 
2015 Whitmer Relays, Oak Harbor Invitational, Bill Krauss Invitational Champions 
 
2015 Northwest Ohio St. Francis District Champions.
 
In 2015, the 4x800 relay team of Grace Lahey, Kristin Alt, Allie Kemp, and Jordan Doore qualified to the OHSAA State Meet.
 
Grace Lahey was a 2015 OHSAA State Qualifier in the 3200 meter run.
 
The Jackets had 8 OHSAA Regional finalist in 2015 including the 4x800 relay, 4x400 relay, 4x100 relay, Jordan Doore in the 800 meter run, Grace Lahey in the 3200 meter run, Emily Henry in the 3200 meter run, Lexi Dickinson in the 100 hurdles, and Gabbi Jett in the discus throw. 
 
2014 OHSAA District and OHSAA Regional Runner-Up 
 
2013 and 2014 State Indoor Champion 4x800 relay team 
 
4x800 meter relay of Jordan Doore, Taylor Monheim, Allie Kemp, and Courtney Clody were State Champions in 2014
 
 
 
 
View text-based website