Girls Track and Field

home button email button

Jacket Girls Track and Field

 
PHS Girls Track n Field Team Photo 
 
League Champions: 1976, 1977, 1990, 1991, 1992, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011,
2013, 2014, 2015
 

Coaching Staff

Andrea Monheim, Head Girls Track n' Field Coach
Email: amonheim@perrysburgschools.net
 

2018 Girls Track Schedule

 

2018 Honors & Recognition

ALL NLL HONORS
  • Emily Mitchell (4x400 Relay) - 1st Team
  • Mackenzie Thomas (4x400 Relay) - 1st Team
  • Madelynn Dana (4x400 Relay) - 1st Team
  • Emma Francis (4x400 Relay) - 1st Team 
  • Alexia Moehling (100 Hurdles) - 2nd Team
  • Emma Francis (300 Hurdles) - 2nd Team
  • Emily Mitchell (4x200 Relay) - 2nd Team
  • Mackenzie Thomas (4x200 Relay) - 2nd Team
  • Madelynn Dana (4x200 Relay) - 2nd Team
  • Alexia Moehling (4x200 Relay) - 2nd Team 
  • Tianna Mulligan (100) - 3rd Team
  • Emma Francis (100 Hurdles) - 3rd Team
  • Jesse Menke (3200) - 3rd Team 
OHSAA REGIONAL QUALIFIERS
  • Emily Mitchell (200, 4x400 Relay & 4x200 Relay)
  • Tianna Mulligan (100, 200 & 4x100 Relay)
  • Mackenzie Thomas (4x400 Relay &4x200 Relay)
  • Madelynn Dana (4x400 Relay & 4x200 Relay)
  • Emma Francis (300 Hurdles & 4x400 Relay) 
  • Jesse Menke (3200) 
  • Alexia Moehling (100 Hurdles, 4x100 Relay & 4x200 Relay) 
  • Karrington Scoble (4x100 Relay)
  • Olivia Williamson (4x100 Relay) 

OHSAA STATE MEET QUALIFIERS

  • Alexia Moehling (100 Hurdles) 

Links

2018 Season Results

 
NLL Duel Rcord: 2-0
 
NLL Finish - 3rd Place
 
Lexington Invitational - 9th Place
 
Bill Krause Invitational - 1st Place
 
Nancy Erme Relays - 3rd Place
 
Oak Harbor Invitational - 1st Place 
 
OHSAA District Meet - 3rd Place
 
OHSAA Regional Meet - 15th Place
 
One School Record Broke 
(100 Hurdles) 
 

Quick Facts

 
 
 
Kayla Laumann was a 2017 OHSAA District Champion in the Pole Vault.
 
2015 Whitmer Relays, Oak Harbor Invitational, Bill Krauss Invitational Champions 
 
2015 Northwest Ohio St. Francis District Champions.
 
In 2015, the 4x800 relay team of Grace Lahey, Kristin Alt, Allie Kemp, and Jordan Doore qualified to the OHSAA State Meet.
 
Grace Lahey was a 2015 OHSAA State Qualifier in the 3200 meter run.
 
The Jackets had 8 OHSAA Regional finalist in 2015 including the 4x800 relay, 4x400 relay, 4x100 relay, Jordan Doore in the 800 meter run, Grace Lahey in the 3200 meter run, Emily Henry in the 3200 meter run, Lexi Dickinson in the 100 hurdles, and Gabbi Jett in the discus throw. 
 
2014 OHSAA District and OHSAA Regional Runner-Up 
 
2013 and 2014 State Indoor Champion 4x800 relay team 
 
4x800 meter relay of Jordan Doore, Taylor Monheim, Allie Kemp, and Courtney Clody were State Champions in 2014
 
 
 
 
View text-based website