Swimming

home button email button

Jackets Swimming

League Champions (Boys): 2008, 2017 
 
League Champions (Girls): 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2015 
 

Coaching Staff

Chuck Salmon, Head Boys & Girls Swim Coach
Email:  perrysburghighschoolswimming@gmail.com
 

2018-19 Swimming Schedules

 
 
 

2017-18 Honors & Recognition

ALL NLL HONORS
  • Andrew Beer, Lincoln Bockbrader, Drew Enos, Campbell Fisher (200 Free Relay) - 1st Team 
  • Andrew Beer (100 & 200 Free) - 2nd Team
  • Kath Fisher (200 Free & 500 Free) - 2nd Team
  • Campbell Fisher (100 Fly & 500 Free) - 2nd Team
  • Jason Mefferd (100 Back) - 2nd Team
  • Kath Fisher, Anna Koeppl, Kayla Williams, Helena Hickman (200 Free Relay) - 2nd Team
  • Jason Mefferd, Andrew Beer, Campbell Fisher, Lincoln Bockbrader (200 Medley Relay) - 2nd Team
  • Drew Enos, Jason Mefferd, Junbo Chen, Boom Uthaisang (400 Free Relay) - 2nd Team
  • Drew Enos (100 Free) - 3rd Team 
  • Jason Mefferd (200 IM) - 3rd Team 
SECTIONAL HONORS
  • Kath Fisher (200 Free) - 2nd Place
  • Kath Fisher (500 Free) - 3rd Place 
DISTRICT QUALIFIERS
 
Andrew Beer – Lincoln Bockbrader – Junbo Chen – Drew Enos - Campbell Fisher –  Helena Hickman - Julia Lee  – Nicole Dibling
– Allison Driver - Kath Fisher – Jason Mefferd – Eric Mefferd - Boom Uthaisang - Kayla Williams - Anna Koeppl
 
STATE QUALIFIERS
 
Kath Fisher (200 Free) - 23rd Place
 

Links

2017-18 Boys Season Results

 
Record: 7-3
 
NLL Finish - 2nd Place
 
OHSAA District Meet - 11th Place
 
Eight OHSAA District Qualifiers
 
Four school records broke
(200 IM, 100 Free, 200 Free, 100 Fly)

2017-18 Girls Season Results

 
Record: 4-5-1
 
NLL Finish - 4th Place
 
OHSAA District Meet - 17th Place
 
One OHSAA District Champion (200 Free) 
 
Eight OHSAA District Qualifiers 
 
Two school records broke
(200 Free & 500 Free)
 

Quick Facts

 
league championships graphic 
 
2016 - Boys & Girls were NLL Runner-ups 
 
Cooper Hicks broke school records in 6 dive & 11 dive events - placed 11th @ State
 
 
 
View text-based website